Tustin Elementary announces honor role

The following students made the Tustin Elementary Honor roll for the first marking period:

(*Denotes all A’s )

Third grade

Diedre Dent, Avery Sumpter*, Landyn Cool*, Blake Swiger*, Seth Duncan*, Hailey Wanstead*, Rogan Nelson*, Riley Larr*, Caleb Nelson*, Dillon Blood*, Lillian Johnson*, Dashia Francis, Wyatt Underhill*, Samantha Fredenburg, Kyle Hayden, Kylea Koetje, Cameron Helmboldt, Cole Hill*, Ericka Hill, Ian Johnson*, Levi Langworthy*, Caleb Lewis*, Makayla Locker, Ben Lockhart*, Cayden Mys, Connor Rouse, Philip Rigling*, Noah Ruppert*, Aryelle Sible, Seth Twining*, Garett Sperkoski, Jordan Wright, Derringer Boerma, Jazmine Draper, Morgan Fulmerhouser, Devin McQueen, Jaded Mead, Carson Peedle, Cody Rives, Damyn Sherman, Olivia Slocum*, Matthew Treiber, Hunter Varney

Fourth grade

Parker DeBoard, Kimberly Hill, Brooke DePew*, Gavyn Curnett, Zachary Deverman*, Jayce Methner, Payton Fulmerhouser*, Suzanne Partridge*, Trinity Giddings, Kayley Prieskorn*, Vincent Gugle, Caitlin Smith, Bethany Hayden, Garett Sumpter*, Taylor Helmboldt, Alissa Wanstead, Taylor Johnson*, Caleb Webster-Ault, Nelayna Knapp, Ellie White, Jenna Knobelsdorf, Emma Whitley*, Nevaeh Krawczyk, Kaylee Ankney, River Mosher, Madison Baldwin*, Blake Murray, Ella Cousino*, Logan Pruett, Abigail Dean, Mark Pyne, Annie Hastings, Bryce Schultz*, Mailee Hilkowski, Dalten Sible*, Hunter Kanouse*, Lorean Yeomans*, Kendra Montague, Parker Benedict, McKenna Morrison, Elijah Carper, Steven Peterson, Sydney Edstrom*, Nevaeh Rader, Elizabeth Gingrich*, McKenzie Sang*, Garrett Gingrich, Nolan Wilkinson, Esdeanna Koetje.

Fifth grade

Grace Beebe*, Daria Lindquist*, Jaden Draper, Parker Moores*, Brian Fauble, Tori Podsaid*, Jonathan Kleppinger*, Chloe Rouse, Gabriel Lewis*, Carter Stark, Caleb Mitchell*, Ethan Underhill*, Emily Soderman* , Creed Watson*, Jaide Stieg, Mackayla Webster, Adrianna Thwaites, Rebekah Cole, Tyler VanDusen, Maisie Curtis, Havannah Wagner, Garrett Dykhouse, Hunter Ashcroft*, Jesse Edmonds, Maverick Boerma, Bryanna Hutter, Christin Breese, Madeline Johnson, Paul Gray*, Tyler Lindquist*, Luke Halladay*, Brock Nelson*, Becca Horan*, Alyvia Peedle*, Sophie Johnson*, Leah Langworthy.

The following students had oustanding attendance at Tustin Elementary for the first marking period:

(*Denotes Perfect Attendance)

Third grade

Dalton Bailey, Ashley Hooker, Landyn Cool*, Cayden Mys*, Sage Culp, Malana Ochs*, Dierdre Dent, Philip Rigling*, Seth Duncan*, Aryelle Sible*, Morgan Fulmerhouser*, Hailey Wanstead*, Austin Latoski, Dillon Blood*, Devin McQueen*, Arrionna Culp, Jaded Mead*, Daisha Francis*, Caleb Nelson, Kylea Koetje*, Rogan Nelson, Cole Hill*, Tori Olmstead, Matthew Jackson*, Carson Peedle*, Ian Johnson, Cody Rives, Caleb Lewis, Damyn Sherman*, Benjamin Lockhart*, Matthew Treiber*, Shelby Maddox, Wyatt Underhill, Jeiden Podbilski*, Douglas Dean, Dillon Rongey*, Kyle Fuentes*, Noah Ruppert, Kyle Hayden*, Jordan Wright, Cameron Helmboldt*, Jacob Young*, Ericka Hill*.

Fourth grade

Parker DeBoard, Mailee Hilkowski*, Zachary Deverman*, Hunter Kanouse*, Korrine Draper, McKenna Morrison*, Dylan Fauble, Steven Peterson, Payton Fulmerhouser*, Derrick Potter, Trinity Giddings, Alexis Robinson, Vincent Gugle, Austin Steig, Bethany Hayden, Andrew Stevens, Taylor Helmboldt*, Nolan Wilkinson, Taylor Johnson*, Austin Kleino, Ashlynne Cox, Elijah Carper, Kelse Latoski*, Kyle Draper*, Blake Murray*, Sydney Edstrom*, McKenzie Proctor*, Garrett Gingrich, Logan Pruett, Esdeanna Koetje*, Mark Pyne, Kimberly Hill*, Bryce Schultz, Jayce Methner*, Dalten Sible*, Suzanne Partridge*, Lorean Yeomans*, Ethan Proctor*, Madison Baldwin, Caitlin Smith, Olivia Beagle*, Chelsea Weaver, Gabriella Cousino*, Ellie White, Jacob Crisp Emma Whitley, Leo Finkbeiner*.

Fifth Grade

Rees Beagle*, Leah Langworthy, Grace Beebe, Daria Lindquist*, Jaden Draper, Parker Moores*, Brian Fauble*, Chloe Rouse*, Jordan Koetje*, Ethan Underhill*, Thomas Hooker*, Creed Watson, Jonathan Kleppinger*, Tyler Maitland, Maisie Curtis, Rebekah Cole, Caleb Mitchell, Travis Dagen, Christopher Natonski, Garrett Dykhouse*, Cullin Nobles*, Jesse Edmonds, Zachary Primeau*, Bryana Hutter*, Jaide Stieg, Lacey Jacobs, Adrianna Thwaites*, Austin Kailing*, Havannah Wagner*, Tyler Lindquist*, Alex Wright, Ethan Maddox*, Hunter Ashcroft*, Hailey Mys*, Christin Breese*, Brock Nelson, Luke Halladay*, Ethan Olmstead, Becca Horan, Alyvia Peedle*, Dylan Hubbs, Timothy Rizor, Sophie Johnson.