RCMS announces honor roll

Submitted to the Herald Review

REED CITY — Reed City Middle School has announced its students who made honor roll for the first semester.

Sixth Grade

4.0

Rickey Andrews, Addie Bailer Aaron Boucher, Taylor Bromley, Samantha Depew, Isabell Duddles, Taylor Hilliard, Katelynn Holmes, E’an Kearns, Jenna Kidle, Demi Lodholtz, Sara Maka, Gracie Melhorn, McKenna Miller, Shelby Montoya, Fischer Morrison, Devon Nicklas, Rylie Olds, Madison Pollaski, Steven Roberts, Rylie Shafer, Bianca Smith, Madison Stellini, Sallie Taubitz, Bryce Wein and Isaac Williams

3.0-3.99

Justin Acker, Dominick Anderson, Zackery Bennett, Alexandrea Borgula, Emma Buchholz, Alexandra Busch, Michael Cavender, Autumn Cochran, Treyvor Conklin, Jacob Cook, Kaden Cook, Logan Cutler, Tabbytha Drake, Racquel Dubreuil, Donovan Ferguson, Connor Fuller, Sadie Gilmore, Bryce Glasgow, Kimberly Golden, Alexander Gomoll, Brandon Hall, Benjamin Harris, Quentin Haslam, Makena Hill, Emerald Huber, Mason Johnson, Lauren Jones, Connor Kailing, Hannah Kaverman, Riley Kennedy, Chad Landis, Kristofer Larson, Makayla Latin, Christian Lenahan, Paige Lofquist, Veronica Lofquist, Jonathon Marr, Laila Matlock, Tristin mCConnell, Jamie McCoy, Tobie Metcalf, Julianna Meyer, Aiden Mieras, Dennis Miller, Andrew Minaker, Allison Moore, Kailie Myers, Amiee Nawrot, Britney Nixon, Makia Noland, McKenzie Park, Jaccob Pearo-Mund, Raymond Penny, Autumn Primeau, Evan Pullen, Madison Reece, Canyon Reed, Logan Ringler, Katie Roberts, Mason Shatwell, Megan Shepard, Elizabeth Shinn, Alyssa Shoemaker, Madison Shoemaker, Trent Shoemaker, Chad Simmons, Hailey Sizeland, Kaylee Smith, Kyleigh Smith, Brady Sunderlin, Grace Sundquist, Faith Susanka, Cooper Thomas, James Thomas, David Todd, Desaray Trevino, Aspen Ward, Thomas Woodside and Levi Yost

Seventh Grade

4.0

Lillian Andres, Claudia Francke, Noah Jones, Brooke Miller and Maiya Willard

3.0-3.99

Joshua Adams, Olivia Addington, Arielle Aragon, Jagger Boyer, KC Burke, Scott Case, Jenelle Costello, Cayden Decator, Hannah Diehl, Hunter Dunn, Trenton Dutmer, Dylan Foster, William Garason, Brendan Goodburn, Kaiden Goostrey, Lydia Gothard, Payton Hansen, Alexandria Hernandez, Shyan Holmquist, Rachel Hope, Abigaile Johnson, Kylie Jones, Autumn Kailing, Abbigail Kiaunis, Mekenzie Lintemuth, Trenton Livermore, Jordan Lofquist, Johnny Malackanich, Demetri McMullen, Collin McPherson, Makayla Mondrella, Alexis Penny, Mackenzie Peterman, Mia Peterson, Destiny Renne, Mia Roggow, Porter Selfridge, Joseph Shewan, Gavin Throop, Keegan Weck, Paige Weldon, Belle Whipple, Paige Williams, Alexander Wirgau and Kaitlin Woods

Eighth Grade

4.0

Jaxon Adams, Madalynn Brown, Ching Hei Chan, Taylor Harrison, Abigail Helsel, Madeleine Hoernel, Megan Jones, Cecilia Lewis, Danielle McCarver, Alaina Stein and Faith Woods

3.0-3.99

Marissa Adams, Ryleigh Adams, Anthony Alexander, Brianna Allen, Noah Blythe, Ty Brocker, Darian Cole, Hailee Conklin, Troy Cook, Elisabeth Cowan, Olivia Davidson, Breanna Drake, Alison Duddles, Macayla Eichenberg, Cassie Enos, Tylor Fisk, Ian Goltz, Samantha Grindel, Joshua Hamilton, Zachary Hamilton, Kellen Haney, Caleb Harris, Hailey Horchner, Kameron Horchner, Heaven Hurley, Emily Johnson, Jilllian Johnson, Leigha Johnson, Jayna Kailing, Alyssa Kangas, Jared Karns, Lauren Larson, Nicholas Manack, Jeannie Melanson, Mary Meyer, Madelynn Morgan, Ryan Neal, Hannah Obermier, Megan Paine, Lee Perreault, Paige Peterman, Eli Phelps, Gregory Randall, Triton Rogers, Jordan Sabo, Michael Saez, Jenna Salsbury, Jeffrey Samuels, Maxwell Selfridge, Sebastian Selfridge, Elizabeth Shannon, Mikala Shier, Summer Shoemaker, Autumn Sims, Scott Smith, Madison Tagliareni, Hannah Tanner, Jason Thomas, Mark Thorstenson, Kylie Tripp, Mackenzie Vandawater, Clayton Wayne, Mackenzie Wein, Mark White, Adeline Wirick and Tyler Wirth and Trevor Woodard